|

Current local time in Kandalaksha, Russia

9:47 :39 AM

09:47 :39

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kandalaksha Time

Want to convert Kandalaksha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandalaksha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandalaksha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7