|

Current local time in Kirovo-Chepetsk, Russia

11:24 :40 PM

23:24 :40

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kirovo-Chepetsk Time

Want to convert Kirovo-Chepetsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirovo-Chepetsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirovo-Chepetsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirovo-Chepetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirovo-Chepetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chepets, Chepetsk, Cheptsa, Kirava-Chapeck, Kirovo Chepetsk, Kirovo-Cepeck, Kirovo-Cepetsk, Kirovo-Chepec'k, Kirovo-Chepeck, Kirovo-Chepetsk, Kirovo-Chepetskiy, Kirovo-Tchepetsk, Kirovo-Tsepetsk, Kirovo-Tsjepetsk, Kirovo-Tšepetsk, Kirovo-Çepetsk, Kirovo-Ĉepeck, Kirovo-Čepeck, Kirowo-Czepieck, Kirowo-Tschepezk, Ust'-Chepetskoye, Ust'-Cheptsa, Ust’-Chepetskoye, Ust’-Cheptsa, ji luo wo-qie pei ci ke, kilobochepecheukeu, kyrwfw-chptsk, kyrwfw-tshybytsk, kyrww chpytsk, Кирово-Чепетск, Кирово-Чепецк, Кірава-Чапецк, Кірово-Чепецьк, كيروفو-تشيبيتسك, کیروفو-چپتسک, کیروّو چپیتسک, 基洛沃-切佩茨克, 키로보체페츠크
Population
90,252
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 33' N Latitude / 50° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7