|

Current local time in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia

9:54 :09 AM

09:54 :09

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (VST)

Convert Komsomolsk-on-Amur Time

Want to convert Komsomolsk-on-Amur time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komsomolsk-on-Amur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komsomolsk-on-Amur VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KXK, Komsomol's'k-na-Amuri, Komsomol'sk, Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk am Amur, Komsomolsk del Amur, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Komsomolsk-sur-l'Amour, Komsomol’sk, Permskoye, a mu er he pan gong qing cheng, komsomolseukeunaamule, komusomorisuku・na・amure, Комсомольск-на-Амуре, Комсомольськ-на-Амурі, コムソモリスク・ナ・アムーレ, 阿穆尔河畔共青城, 콤소몰스크나아무레
Population
275,908
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 137° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7