|

Current local time in Korsakov, Russia

1:18 :38 PM

13:18 :38

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (+11)

Convert Korsakov Time

Want to convert Korsakov time to different time zone? Our +11 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korsakov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korsakov +11 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korsakov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Korsakov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karsakau, Korsakov, Korsakow, Korskov, Korusakofu, Odomari, Otomari, Poroantomari, ke er sa ke fu, koleusakopeu, korusakofu, kwrsakwf, kwrskwf, Ódomari, Ōtomari, Карсакаў, Корсаков, كورسكوف, کورساکوف, コルサコフ, 科尔萨科夫, 코르사코프
Population
35,091
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 142° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7