|

Current local time in Kostroma, Russia

6:36 :35 PM

18:36 :35

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kostroma Time

Want to convert Kostroma time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostroma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostroma MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kostroma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kostroma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Costroma, KMW, Kastrama, Kostrom, Kostroma, Kostromna, Kostromà, Kostromá, Kosztroma, ke si te luo ma, koseuteuloma, kosutoroma, kwstrwma, qwstrwmh, Кастрама, Кострома, Կոստրոմա, קוסטרומה, كوستروما, کوستروما, კოსტრომა, コストロマ, 科斯特羅馬, 코스트로마
Population
277,656
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 45' N Latitude / 40° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7