|

Current local time in Lermontov, Russia

8:22 :31 AM

08:22 :31

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Lermontov Time

Want to convert Lermontov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lermontov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lermontov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lermontov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lermontov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lermantau, Lermontov, Lermontovskiy, Lermontow, Ljermontov, Lumontov, lai meng tuo fu, lrmwntwf, lrmwntwf rwsyh, Љермонтов, Лермантаў, Лермонтов, Лермонтов балһсн, لرمونتوف, لرمونتوف، روسیه, 萊蒙托夫
Population
23,369
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 06' N Latitude / 42° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7