|

Current local time in Lesozavodsk, Russia

2:31 :14 AM

02:31 :14

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Lesozavodsk Time

Want to convert Lesozavodsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lesozavodsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lesozavodsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lesozavodsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lesozavodsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lesazavodsk, Lesozavodsk, Lesozawodzk, Lesozayodsk, Lessosawodsk, Lessozavodsk, Leszozavodszk, Lisozavods'k, Ljesozavodsk, Ussuri, lesojabocheukeu, lie suo zha wo ci ke, lswzafwdsk, lswzawdsk, lyswzaww, resozavu~otsuku, Љесозаводск, Лесазаводск, Лесозаводск, Лісозаводськ, لسوزافودسك, لسوزاودسک, لیسوزاوو, レソザヴォーツク, 列索扎沃茨克, 레소자보츠크
Population
41,778
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 133° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7