|

Current local time in Lipetsk, Russia

6:37 :32 PM

18:37 :32

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Lipetsk Time

Want to convert Lipetsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lipetsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lipetsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lipetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lipetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
LPK, Lipec'k, Lipeck, Lipeck shaary, Lipecka, Lipeckas, Lipetk, Lipetsk, Lipezk, Lipețk, Lipieck, Lipjeck, Lípetsk, li pei ci ke, li pet skh, lipecheukeu, lybytsk, lyptsk, ripetsuku, Ļipecka, Липецк, Липецк балһсн, Липецк шаары, Липецьк, Ліпецк, ليبيتسك, لپٹسک, لیپتسک, لیپٹسک, ลีเปตสค์, リペツク, 利佩茨克, 리페츠크
Population
515,655
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 39° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7