|

Current local time in Norilsk, Russia

12:53 :45 PM

12:53 :45

Wednesday, 17 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Norilsk Time

Want to convert Norilsk time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Norilsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Norilsk +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Norilsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norilsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Naryl'sk, Noril's'k, Noril'sk, Noriljsk, Norilsk, Norilska, Norilskas, Norilsko, Norilskoe, Norilszk, Noril’sk, Noriļska, Noriľsk, Norylsk, nolilseukeu, noririsuku, nuo li er si ke, nwrlsk, nwrylsk, nwrylsq, Нарыльск, Норилск, Норильск, Норильськ, Нориљск, נורילסק, نورلسک, نوريلسك, نوریلسک, ノリリスク, 諾里爾斯克, 노릴스크
Population
140,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 21' N Latitude / 88° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns