|

Current local time in Novaya Mayna, Russia

2:20 :00 PM

14:20 :00

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Novaya Mayna Time

Want to convert Novaya Mayna time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novaya Mayna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novaya Mayna GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novaya Mayna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novaya Mayna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novaja Majna, Novaya Mayna, Новая Майна
Population
6,448
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 49° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7