|

Current local time in Novodvinsk, Russia

9:47 :41 PM

21:47 :41

Saturday, 22 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Novodvinsk Time

Want to convert Novodvinsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novodvinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novodvinsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novodvinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novodvinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mechkastroy, Navadzvinsk, Novodvinsk, Nowodwinsk, Pervomayskiy, Voroshilovskiy, nobodeubinseukeu, novu~odovu~insuku, nwfwdfynsk, nwwwdwynsk, xin de wen si ke, Навадзвінск, Новодвинск, Яңа Двинск, نوفودفينسك, نووودوینسک, ノヴォドヴィンスク, 新德文斯克, 노보드빈스크
Population
42,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 24' N Latitude / 40° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7