|

Current local time in Novokuybyshevsk, Russia

6:44 :40 AM

06:44 :40

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Novokuybyshevsk Time

Want to convert Novokuybyshevsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novokuybyshevsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novokuybyshevsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novokuybyshevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novokuybyshevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Navakujbyshehusk, Novo-Kuybuyshev, Novo-Kuybyshevskiy, Novokoejbysjevsk, Novokouibychevsk, Novokouïbychevsk, Novokuibisevsk, Novokuibiševsk, Novokuibosevsk, Novokuibysevsk, Novokuibysevskas, Novokuibyshevsk, Novokuibyševsk, Novokuibyševskas, Novokuibîșevsk, Novokuibõševsk, Novokujbisevsk, Novokujbisevszk, Novokujbishevs'k, Novokujbishevsk, Novokujbiŝevsk, Novokujbiševsk, Novokujbysevsk, Novokujbyshevsk, Novokujbysjevsk, Novokujbyševsk, Novokuybyshevsk, Novokúibyshevsk, Nowokuibyschewsk, Nowokujbysewsk, Nowokujbyszewsk, Nowokujbyšewsk, nwfwkwybyshfsk, nwwkwybyshfsk, nwwkwyybyshywsk, xin gu bi xue fu si ke, Навакуйбышэўск, Новокуйбишевск, Новокуйбишевськ, Новокуйбышевск, Новокујбишевск, Яңа Куйбышев, نوفوكويبيشفسك, نووکویبیشفسک, نوّوکوئیبیشیوسک, 新古比雪夫斯克
Population
111,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7