|

Current local time in Novyy Izborsk, Russia

12:59 :39 AM

00:59 :39

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Novyy Izborsk Time

Want to convert Novyy Izborsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Izborsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Izborsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Izborsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyy Izborsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoizborsk, Novyj Izborsk, Novyy Izborsk, Uus-Irboska, Новоизборск, Новый Изборск
Population
1,475
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 46' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7