|

Current local time in Ostashkov, Russia

2:29 :44 AM

02:29 :44

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (MSK)

Convert Ostashkov Time

Want to convert Ostashkov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostashkov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostashkov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ostashkov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostashkov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Astashkau, Ostachkov, Ostaschkow, Ostashkov, Ostasjkov, Ostaskov, Ostaszkow, Ostaszków, Ostaxkov, Ostaŝkov, Ostaşkov, Ostaškov, ao si ta shen ke fu, awstashkwf, oseutasikopeu, osutashikofu, Асташкаў, Осташков, أوستاشكوف, اوستاشکوف, ოსტაშკოვი, オスタシコフ, 奧斯塔什科夫, 오스타시코프
Population
19,563
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 08' N Latitude / 33° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7