|

Current local time in Palkino, Russia

5:18 :52 PM

17:18 :52

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Palkino Time

Want to convert Palkino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palkino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palkino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Palkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Palkino, Палкино, Պալկինո
Population
3,112
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 32' N Latitude / 28° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7