|

Current local time in Sasovo, Russia

9:05 :56 PM

21:05 :56

Monday, 26 July 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sasovo Time

Want to convert Sasovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sasovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sasovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sasovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sasava, Sasovo, Sasowo, Sassovo, Sassowo, Saz, sa suo wo, sasobo, sasovu~o, saswfw, Саз, Сасава, Сасово, Сасово балһсн, ساسوفو, サーソヴォ, 薩索沃, 사소보
Population
29,858
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7