|

Current local time in Seversk, Russia

8:14 :59 PM

20:14 :59

Friday, 20 May 2022 (+07)

Convert Seversk Time

Want to convert Seversk time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seversk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seversk +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seversk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Seversk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severs'k, Seversk, Severskas, Sewersk, Sewjersk, Siewiersk, Sèversk, Tomsk-7, sebeleuseukeu, sevu~erusuku, swrsk, sywrsk, xie wei er si ke, Северск, Сєвєрськ, سورسک, سیورسک, セヴェルスク, 謝韋爾斯克, 세베르스크
Population
109,844
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 36' N Latitude / 84° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7