|

Current local time in Shamanka, Russia

5:09 :41 AM

05:09 :41

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (+08)

Convert Shamanka Time

Want to convert Shamanka time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shamanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shamanka +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shamanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shamanka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shamanka, Shamanka Pervaya, Sjamanka, Шаманка
Population
1,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 103° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7