|

Current local time in Sortavala, Russia

1:13 :30 PM

13:13 :30

Monday, 25 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sortavala Time

Want to convert Sortavala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sortavala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sortavala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sortavala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sortavala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sordavala, Sordovala, Sorravala, Sortaval, Sortavala, Sortavalae, Sortawala, Sortawała, Szortavala, soleutaballa, sorutavu~ara, suo er ta wa la, swrtafala, swrtawala, Сортавалæ, Сортавала, سورتافالا, سورتاوالا, ソルタヴァラ, 索爾塔瓦拉, 소르타발라
Population
20,760
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 42' N Latitude / 30° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7