|

Current local time in Sosnogorsk, Russia

4:14 :02 AM

04:14 :02

Monday, 27 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sosnogorsk Time

Want to convert Sosnogorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosnogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosnogorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7