|

Current local time in Staraya Toropa, Russia

3:43 :00 PM

15:43 :00

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Staraya Toropa Time

Want to convert Staraya Toropa time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staraya Toropa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staraya Toropa MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staraya Toropa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Toropa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja Toropa, Staraya Toropa, Toropa, Старая Торопа
Population
2232
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 16' N Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7