|

Current local time in Svirsk, Russia

7:28 :42 PM

19:28 :42

Friday, 30 October 2020 (+08)

Convert Svirsk Time

Want to convert Svirsk time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Svirsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Svirsk +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Svirsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Svirsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Svirsk, Svirskoye, Swirsk, Szvirszk, aswyrsk, seubileuseukeu, sfyrsk, si wei er si ke, Свирск, Свірск, اسویرسک, سفيرسك, 斯維爾斯克, 스비르스크
Population
14,717
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 103° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7