|

Current local time in Tara, Russia

7:42 :47 PM

19:42 :47

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (OST)

Convert Tara Time

Want to convert Tara time to different time zone? Our OST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tara OST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tara Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tara, Tara i Russland, ta la, tara, tara rwsyh, Тара, تارا, تارا، روسیه, 塔拉
Population
26,986
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7