|

Current local time in Torzhok, Russia

12:06 :59 AM

00:06 :59

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Torzhok Time

Want to convert Torzhok time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torzhok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torzhok MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Torzhok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Torzhok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tarzhok, Torjok, Torschok, Torshok, Torzhok, Torzjok, Torzok, Torĵok, Torżok, Toržok, toleujokeu, torujoku, tuo er ruo ke, twrjwk, twrzhwk, Таржок, Торжок, تورجوك, تورژوک, トルジョーク, 托爾若克, 토르조크
Population
48,546
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 02' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7