|

Current local time in Turtas, Russia

1:01 :50 PM

13:01 :50

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Turtas Time

Want to convert Turtas time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turtas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turtas +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turtas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turtas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Turtas, Туртас
Population
5,050
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 56' N Latitude / 69° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7