|

Current local time in Uk, Russia

1:06 :14 PM

13:06 :14

Monday, 18 October 2021 (+08)

Convert Uk Time

Want to convert Uk time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uk +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tret'ya Ferma, Tret’ya Ferma, Uk, Vtoraya Ferma, Ук
Population
2,342
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 98° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7