|

Current local time in Ulan-Ude, Russia

6:19 :58 AM

06:19 :58

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (+08)

Convert Ulan-Ude Time

Want to convert Ulan-Ude time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulan-Ude time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulan-Ude +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulan-Ude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ulan-Ude Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oelan-Oede, Oulan Ounte, UUD, Ulaan-Udeh, Ulaan-Үdeh, Ulan Ude, Ulan Udė, Ulan-Ude, Ulan-Udeh, Ulan-Udè, Ulán-Udé, Ułan-Ude, Verkhne-Udinsk, Verkhneudinsk, ullan-ude, wu lan wu de, Ουλάν Ουντέ, Верхнеудинск, Улаан-Удэ, Улаан-Үдэ, Улан Уде, Улан-Удэ, אולן-אודה, ウラン・ウデ, 烏蘭烏德, 울란우데
Population
360,278
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 107° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7