|

Current local time in Vardane, Russia

9:40 :16 AM

09:40 :16

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Vardane Time

Want to convert Vardane time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vardane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vardane MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vardane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vardane Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vardane, Вардане
Population
5,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 39° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7