|

Current local time in Velikiy Ustyug, Russia

7:57 :45 AM

07:57 :45

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (MSK)

Convert Velikiy Ustyug Time

Want to convert Velikiy Ustyug time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velikiy Ustyug time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velikiy Ustyug MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velikiy Ustyug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Ustyug Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Usting Velikii, Usting Velikiĭ, VUS, Veliki Ustjug, Veliki Ustyug, Velikij Ustjug, Velikiy Ustyug, Veliky Ustyug, Великий Устюг
Population
32,642
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 45' N Latitude / 46° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7