|

Current local time in Vilyuchinsk, Russia

3:59 :57 PM

15:59 :57

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (PKST)

Convert Vilyuchinsk Time

Want to convert Vilyuchinsk time to different time zone? Our PKST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vilyuchinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vilyuchinsk PKST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vilyuchinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilyuchinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy-50, Vilioutchinsk, Viljoetsjinsk, Viljuchins'k, Viljuchinsk, Viljuchynsk, Viljucinsk, Viljucsinszk, Viljutsinsk, Viljutsjinsk, Viljutšinsk, Viljučinsk, Viluchinsk, Vilucinsk, Viluecinsk, Viluĉinsk, Vilyuchinsk, Vilüčinsk, Wiljutschinsk, Wiluczinsk, billyuchinseukeu, fylwtshnsk, vu~iryuchinsuku, wei liu qin si ke, wylywchnsk, wylywchynsk, Бүлүүчинскэй, Вилючинск, Виључинск, Вілючинськ, Вілючынск, فيلوتشنسك, ویلیوچنسک, ویلیوچینسک, ヴィリュチンスク, 维柳钦斯克, 빌류친스크
Population
25,204
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 55' N Latitude / 158° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns