|

Current local time in Volkhov, Russia

5:10 :16 PM

17:10 :16

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (MSK)

Convert Volkhov Time

Want to convert Volkhov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volkhov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volkhov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Volkhov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Volkhov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Olhava, Volchov, Volchovas, Volhov, Volhova, Voljov, Volkhau, Volkhov, Volkhovstroy, Volxov, Volĥov, Vóljov, Vólkhov, Wolchow, Wołchow, Zvanka, bolhopeu, fwlkhwf, volkhovi, vu~oruhofu, wo er huo fu, wwlkhwf, Волхаў, Волхов, Волховъ · градъ, Վոլխով, فولخوف, وولخوف, ვოლხოვი, ヴォルホフ, 沃爾霍夫, 볼호프
Population
45,673
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 32° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7