|

Current local time in Vysokogornyy, Russia

6:16 :57 PM

18:16 :57

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (VST)

Convert Vysokogornyy Time

Want to convert Vysokogornyy time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vysokogornyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vysokogornyy VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vysokogornyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vysokogornyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Muli, Vysokogornyj, Vysokogornyy, Высокогорный
Population
3,926
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 139° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns