|

Current local time in Yekaterinburg, Russia

6:16 :12 PM

18:16 :12

Friday, 17 September 2021 (+05)

Convert Yekaterinburg Time

Want to convert Yekaterinburg time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yekaterinburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yekaterinburg +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yekaterinburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yekaterinburg Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Catharinoburgum, Ekaterimburgo, Ekaterinbourg, Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburgo, Ekatěrinburg, Jekaterinburg, Jekaterinburga, Jekaterinburgas, Jekaterinenburg, Jekaterynburg, Jekatyerinburg, SVX, Sverdlovsk, Sverolovsk, Yekaterinburg, ekaterinburuku, ye ka jie lin bao, yekatelinbuleukeu, yqtrynbwrg, Екатеринбург, Свердловск, יקטרינבורג, エカテリンブルク, 葉卡捷琳堡, 예카테린부르크
Population
1,349,772
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 51' N Latitude / 60° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7