|

Current local time in Zapadnaya Dvina, Russia

6:11 :19 AM

06:11 :19

Friday, September 20, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Zapadnaya Dvina Time

Want to convert Zapadnaya Dvina time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zapadnaya Dvina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zapadnaya Dvina MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zapadnaya Dvina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapadnaya Dvina Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zapadnaja Dvina, Zapadnaya Dvina, Западная Двина
Population
9962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 15' N Latitude / 32° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7