|

Current local time in Zapolyarnyy, Russia

11:44 :20 AM

11:44 :20

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zapolyarnyy Time

Want to convert Zapolyarnyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zapolyarnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zapolyarnyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zapolyarnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapolyarnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zapoljarnyj, Zapolyarnyy, Заполярный
Population
17,789
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 24' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7