|

Current local time in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

12:58 :32 AM

00:58 :32

Monday, 08 August 2022 (+08)

Convert Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Time

Want to convert Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7