|

Current local time in Georgetown, Saint Helena

2:15 :46 PM

14:15 :46

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Georgetown Time

Want to convert Georgetown time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Georgetown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Georgetown GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Georgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Georgetown Facts

Country
Saint Helena
Alternative Names
ASI, Georgetown
Population
538
Currency
Pound (SHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 55' S Latitude / 14° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+290

Nearby Cities and Towns