|

Current local time in Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

1:44 :16 AM

01:44 :16

Monday, 26 July 2021 (AST)

Convert Kingstown Time

Want to convert Kingstown time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kingstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kingstown AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kingstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Kingstown Facts

Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Alternative Names
Kin'nkstaoun, Kingstaun, Kingstauna, Kingstaunas, Kingstauno, Kingstaŭno, Kingstown, Kinqstaun, SVD, jin si dui, khing s thawn, kigasata'una, kincutavun, kingsata'una, kingseutaun, kingusutaun, kynghstawn, kyngztawn, Κίνγκσταουν, Κινγκστάουν, Кингстаун, Киҥстаун, Кінгстаун, Кінгстаўн, קינגסטאון, كينغستاون, کنگز ٹاؤن, کینگزتاون, किंग्सटाउन, ਕਿੰਗਸਟਾਊਨ, கிங்சுடவுன், คิงส์ทาวน์, ཁིན་སི་ཐོན།, კინგსტაუნი, ኪንግስታውን, キングスタウン, 金斯敦, 킹스타운
Population
24,518
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude