|

Current local time in Borgo Maggiore, San Marino

12:21 :49 PM

12:21 :49

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Borgo Maggiore Time

Want to convert Borgo Maggiore time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borgo Maggiore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borgo Maggiore CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Borgo Maggiore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borgo Maggiore Facts

Country
San Marino
Alternative Names
Borga-Madzhoreh, Borgo Madzore, Borgo Madžorė, Borgo Maggiore, Borgo Majore, Borgo Mađore, Borgo-Madzhore, Burgus Maior, Mercatale, Merkatale, bo er ge·ma ji ou lei, boleugomajole, borugo・majjore, bwrgw majywrh, bwrgw mg'wrh, Борга-Маджорэ, Борго Мађоре, Борго-Маджоре, Меркатале, בורגו מג'ורה, بورگو ماجیوره, ボルゴ・マッジョーレ, 博尔戈·马吉欧雷, 보르고마조레
Population
6,424
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 12° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+378