|

Current local time in Santo Antonio, Sao Tome and Principe

1:21 :14 PM

13:21 :14

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Santo Antonio Time

Want to convert Santo Antonio time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Antonio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Antonio GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Santo Antonio Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Cidade de Santo Antonio, Cidade de Santo António, San Antonio, Sao Antonio, São Antõnio
Population
1156
Currency
Dobra (STD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 38' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Nearby Cities and Towns