|

Current local time in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe

12:00 :45 AM

00:00 :45

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sao Joao dos Angolares Time

Want to convert Sao Joao dos Angolares time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Joao dos Angolares time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Joao dos Angolares GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Nearby Cities and Towns