|

Current local time in As Saffaniyah, Saudi Arabia

10:13 :47 AM

10:13 :47

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (+03)

Convert As Saffaniyah Time

Want to convert As Saffaniyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Saffaniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Saffaniyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Saffaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Saffaniyah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
As Saffaniyah, As Saffānīyah, Ra's as Saffaniyah, Ra’s as Saffaniyah, Safania, Safaniya
Population
7,014
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns