|

Current local time in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

7:15 :03 AM

07:15 :03

Thursday, 01 December 2022 (+03)

Convert Jeddah Time

Want to convert Jeddah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jeddah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jeddah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jeddah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jeddah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Chidda, Cidda, Ciddae, Cidde, Ciddä, Ciddə, Djedda, Djeddah, Djidda, Dschidda, Dzeda, Dzedda, Dzhida, Dzhidda, Dzhiddae, Dzhiddat, Dzhidde, Dzhyda, Dzida, Dzidd, Dzidda, Dzsidda, Dzudda, Dżudda, Džeda, Džedda, Džida, Džidd, Džidda, Gedda, Gidda, Gido, Iedda, JED, Jaddah, Jedda, Jeddah, Jida, Jidda, Jiddah, Jidde, Jidá, Judah, Juddah, Tzenta, Yida, Yidda, Zhidda, gdh, jada, jdh, jdt, jeda, jedda, jeddaha, ji da, jida, jidda, jitta, yid dah, Ĝido, Ğidda, Τζέντα, Џеда, Джида, Джиддæ, Джидда, Джиддат, Джидде, Джыда, Жидда, Ջիդդա, גדה, جدة, جده, جدہ, ޖިއްދާ, जेद्दाह, জেদ্দা, ਜੱਦਾ, ஜித்தா, ജിദ്ദ, ญิดดะฮ์, ჯიდა, ジッダ, 吉达, 吉達, 제다, 지다
Population
2,867,446
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns