|

Current local time in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

2:20 :41 AM

02:20 :41

Monday, 30 January 2023 (+03)

Convert Riyadh Time

Want to convert Riyadh time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riyadh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riyadh +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riyadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riyadh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Riad, Al-Riyad, Ar Riyadh, Ar Riyādh, Ar-Riaad, Ar-Rijad, Ar-Riyad, Ar-Riyod, Ar-Riyāḑ, Ehr-Rijad, Ehr-Ryjad, Er-Rijad, Er-riyad, RUH, Riaad, Riad, Riade, Riadi, Riado, Riadum, Riant, Rihad, Rijad, Rijada, Rijadas, Rijád, Rijāda, Riyad, Riyadh, Riyaḍ, Ríad, alryad, er-riadi, li ya de, liyadeu, raiyadha, ri'ada, ri'adha, riyad, riyada, riyadh, riyadha, riyado, riyat, ryad, ryyad, Ər-Riyad, Ριάντ, Ар-Рияд, Ер-Ріяд, Рияд, Ријад, Эр-Рияд, Эр-Рыяд, Ալ-Ռիադ, ריאד, الرياض, رىياد, رياض, ریاض, ڕیاز, रियाद, रियाध, রিয়াদ, ৰিয়াধ, ਰਿਆਧ, ରିଆଦ, ரியாத், ರಿಯಾಧ್, റിയാദ്, ริยาด, རིས་ཡག, ერ-რიადი, ሪያድ, リヤド, 利雅得, 利雅德, 리야드
Population
4,205,961
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns