|

Current local time in Turayf, Saudi Arabia

4:16 :55 AM

04:16 :55

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (+03)

Convert Turayf Time

Want to convert Turayf time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turayf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turayf +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turayf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Turayf Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Turayf, Aţ Ţurayf, Et Turaif, Eṭ Ṭuraif, Mahattat al Turayf, Mahattat at Turayf, Maḩaţţat al Ţurayf, Maḩaţţat aţ Ţurayf, TUI, Turaif, Turayf, Ţurayf
Population
40819
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' N Latitude / 38° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns