|

Current local time in Anderson, SC, USA

3:00 :20 PM

15:00 :20

Monday, 26 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Anderson Time

Want to convert Anderson time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anderson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anderson EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anderson Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
AND, Anderson, Anderson Court House, aendeoseun, an de sen, andason, andrswn, andrswn karwlynay jnwby, Андерсон, أندرسون, اندرسون، کارولینای جنوبی, اینڈرسن، جنوبی کیرولائنا, アンダーソン, 安德森, 앤더슨
Population
27,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 82° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1