|

Current local time in North Augusta, SC, USA

2:25 :31 PM

14:25 :31

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert North Augusta Time

Want to convert North Augusta time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Augusta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Augusta EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Augusta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Augusta Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Nort Ogasta, bei ao gu si ta, nosuogasuta, nwrt agasta karwlynay jnwby, nwrth awghwsta, Норт Огаста, شمالی آگسٹا، جنوبی کیرولائنا, نورت اگاستا، کارولینای جنوبی, نورث أوغوستا, ノースオーガスタ, 北奥古斯塔
Population
22,522
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 81° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1