|

Current local time in Watertown, SD, USA

4:56 :53 AM

04:56 :53

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert Watertown Time

Want to convert Watertown time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Watertown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Watertown CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Watertown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watertown Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
ATY, Uotertaun, Votertaun, u~otataun, votarata'una, wo te dui, woteotaun, wtrtawn dakwtay jnwby, Вотертаун, Уотертаун, وترتاون، داکوتای جنوبی, वॉटरटाउन, ウォータータウン, 沃特敦, 워터타운
Population
22,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 97° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1