|

Current local time in Kassiri, Sierra Leone

4:15 :36 AM

04:15 :36

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kassiri Time

Want to convert Kassiri time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kassiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kassiri GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kassiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kassiri Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Karsarai, Kasiri, Kassiri
Population
5,161
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 13° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232