|

Current local time in Koidu, Sierra Leone

9:04 :12 AM

09:04 :12

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Koidu Time

Want to convert Koidu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koidu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koidu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232